Troop Calendar

Troop 19 holds whole Troop meetings on Mondays, typically starting at 7:00pm.

During the colder months, we meet at St. Luke Union Church. Once the weather warms up we meet at Underwood Park off of Jersey Avenue in Normal.

This calendar contains events that are shared with the public\, such as adventures and troop/patrol meetings.

September 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday September 1
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 6
Wednesday September 7
Thursday September 8
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
Thursday September 22
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 23
Saturday September 24
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Bicycling Trip
    Bicycling Trip
    1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    Comlara Park Bike Trails, Co Hwy 8, Hudson, IL 61748, USA
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday September 27
Wednesday September 28
Thursday September 29
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday September 30
  • Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devils Lake, Wisconsin 53913, USA

October 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday October 1
  • Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devils Lake, Wisconsin 53913, USA
  • Pepper Ridge Elementary Craft and Vendor Show
    Pepper Ridge Elementary Craft and Vendor Show
    Pepper Ridge Elementary School, 2602 Danbury Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705, USA
Sunday October 2
  • Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devils Lake, Wisconsin 53913, USA
  • Pepper Ridge Elementary Craft and Vendor Show
    Pepper Ridge Elementary Craft and Vendor Show
    Pepper Ridge Elementary School, 2602 Danbury Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705, USA
Monday October 3
  • Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devil's Lake Hiking Trip
    Devils Lake, Wisconsin 53913, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Court of Honor
    Court of Honor
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
Thursday October 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Patrol Meetings
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday October 11
Wednesday October 12
Thursday October 13
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 14
  • W.D. Boyce Camporee
    W.D. Boyce Camporee
    Ingersoll Scout Reservation, 33 Knox Rd 650 E, London Mills, IL 61544, USA
Saturday October 15
  • W.D. Boyce Camporee
    W.D. Boyce Camporee
    Ingersoll Scout Reservation, 33 Knox Rd 650 E, London Mills, IL 61544, USA
Sunday October 16
  • W.D. Boyce Camporee
    W.D. Boyce Camporee
    Ingersoll Scout Reservation, 33 Knox Rd 650 E, London Mills, IL 61544, USA
Monday October 17
  • W.D. Boyce Camporee
    W.D. Boyce Camporee
    Ingersoll Scout Reservation, 33 Knox Rd 650 E, London Mills, IL 61544, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Fun Meeting
    Troop Fun Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
Thursday October 20
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
  • Fred's Birthday Backpack
Sunday October 23
  • Fred's Birthday Backpack
Monday October 24
  • Fred's Birthday Backpack
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
Thursday October 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday October 28
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Patrol Meetings

November 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Tuesday November 1
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
  • Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Prairie du Rocher, IL
Saturday November 5
  • Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Prairie du Rocher, IL
Sunday November 6
  • Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Prairie du Rocher, IL
Monday November 7
  • Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Fort de Chartres Rendezvous
    Prairie du Rocher, IL
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
  • 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm Eagle Court of Honor for Vedha G., Hayden K., and David F.
    Eagle Court of Honor for Vedha G., Hayden K., and David F.
    4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 18
Saturday November 19
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Patrol Meetings
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Fun Meeting
    Troop Fun Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday December 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 2
Saturday December 3
  • Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Sunday December 4
  • Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Monday December 5
  • Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    Court of Honor Potluck and Cabin Campout
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 6
Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 9
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday December 27
  • Trees for Tomorrow
    Trees for Tomorrow
    Eagle River, WI 54521, USA
Wednesday December 28
  • Trees for Tomorrow
    Trees for Tomorrow
    Eagle River, WI 54521, USA
Thursday December 29
  • Trees for Tomorrow
    Trees for Tomorrow
    Eagle River, WI 54521, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday December 30
  • Trees for Tomorrow
    Trees for Tomorrow
    Eagle River, WI 54521, USA
Saturday December 31
  • Trees for Tomorrow
    Trees for Tomorrow
    Eagle River, WI 54521, USA

January 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
  • Downhill Skiing Day Trip
    Downhill Skiing Day Trip
    TBD
Sunday January 15
  • Downhill Skiing Day Trip
    Downhill Skiing Day Trip
    TBD
Monday January 16
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 20
  • W.D. Boyce Klondike
Saturday January 21
  • W.D. Boyce Klondike
Sunday January 22
  • W.D. Boyce Klondike
Monday January 23
  • W.D. Boyce Klondike
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 3
  • Fairview Stew Trip
    Fairview Stew Trip
    Starved Rock State Park Campground, Starved Rock Camp Ground, Utica Township, IL 61372, USA
Saturday February 4
  • Fairview Stew Trip
    Fairview Stew Trip
    Starved Rock State Park Campground, Starved Rock Camp Ground, Utica Township, IL 61372, USA
Sunday February 5
  • Fairview Stew Trip
    Fairview Stew Trip
    Starved Rock State Park Campground, Starved Rock Camp Ground, Utica Township, IL 61372, USA
Monday February 6
  • Fairview Stew Trip
    Fairview Stew Trip
    Starved Rock State Park Campground, Starved Rock Camp Ground, Utica Township, IL 61372, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
  • W.D. Boyce First Aid Rally
Sunday February 12
  • W.D. Boyce First Aid Rally
Monday February 13
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 17
  • Snow Base
    Snow Base
    Tomahawk, WI 54487, USA
Saturday February 18
  • Snow Base
    Snow Base
    Tomahawk, WI 54487, USA
Sunday February 19
  • Snow Base
    Snow Base
    Tomahawk, WI 54487, USA
Monday February 20
  • Snow Base
    Snow Base
    Tomahawk, WI 54487, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 3
  • Urban Campout
    Urban Campout
    Chicago, IL, USA
Saturday March 4
  • Urban Campout
    Urban Campout
    Chicago, IL, USA
Sunday March 5
  • Urban Campout
    Urban Campout
    Chicago, IL, USA
Monday March 6
  • Urban Campout
    Urban Campout
    Chicago, IL, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
  • Potawatomi Trail Hike
    Potawatomi Trail Hike
    Porter, IN 46304, USA
Sunday March 26
  • Potawatomi Trail Hike
    Potawatomi Trail Hike
    Porter, IN 46304, USA
Monday March 27
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Court of Honor
    Court of Honor
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday April 28
  • Advancement Campout
Saturday April 29
  • Advancement Campout
Sunday April 30
  • Advancement Campout

May 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Monday May 1
  • Advancement Campout
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 5
  • Glacial Trails Hike
    Glacial Trails Hike
    Kettle Moraine State Forest, WI
Saturday May 6
  • Glacial Trails Hike
    Glacial Trails Hike
    Kettle Moraine State Forest, WI
Sunday May 7
  • Glacial Trails Hike
    Glacial Trails Hike
    Kettle Moraine State Forest, WI
Monday May 8
  • Glacial Trails Hike
    Glacial Trails Hike
    Kettle Moraine State Forest, WI
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
  • Canoe & Fish Day Trip
Sunday May 14
  • Canoe & Fish Day Trip
Monday May 15
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • Fred Fest
Sunday May 21
  • Fred Fest
Monday May 22
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Thursday June 1
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 6
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
Wednesday June 7
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
Thursday June 8
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 9
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
Saturday June 10
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
Sunday June 11
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
Monday June 12
  • Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks
    Pictured Rocks, Munising Township, MI 49884, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Monday June 19
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 20
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Wednesday June 21
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
  • Canyon Camp Parent Night
    Canyon Camp Parent Night
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Thursday June 22
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
  • Canyon Camp Parent Night
    Canyon Camp Parent Night
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 23
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Saturday June 24
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Sunday June 25
  • Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp
    Canyon Camp BSA, 4856 E Townsend Rd, Stockton, IL 61085, USA
Monday June 26
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Court of Honor Potluck
    Court of Honor Potluck
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
Thursday June 29
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 7
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Saturday July 8
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Sunday July 9
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Monday July 10
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Scoutmaster Conferences
    Scoutmaster Conferences
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 11
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Wednesday July 12
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Thursday July 13
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 14
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Saturday July 15
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Sunday July 16
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Monday July 17
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 18
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Wednesday July 19
  • BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    BSA High Adventure: Bissett
    Bissett, MB R0E 0J0, Canada
Thursday July 20
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Monday July 24
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Boards of Review
    Boards of Review
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 25
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Wednesday July 26
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Thursday July 27
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday July 28
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Saturday July 29
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Sunday July 30
  • Whitewater Rafting High Adventure
Monday July 31
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly

August 2023

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Tuesday August 1
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Troop Meeting
    Troop Meeting
    7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    St. Luke Union Church, 2101 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701, USA
    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    PLC/ASM/SM Meeting
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
    Recurs weekly